0 N Maple Block Rd, Paradise, MI 49768
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,290/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,290/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,290/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$199/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$199/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jane Merrell 906-748-1089,
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Dimensions: 660 x 1320
- Features: Wooded, Borders Public Land, 11 - 20 Acres
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 01645801050
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel, Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/19/2023 | Sold | $37,500-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $45,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $45,000+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Sold | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Price change | $40,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $42,500-15% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Price change | $50,000+11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $45,000+200% |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Sold | $15,000-50% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #462185 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $30,000 |
Source: Real Estate One - Charlevoix #462185 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listing removed | $30,000 |
Source: Real Estate One #458029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $30,000+106.9% |
Source: Real Estate One - Charlevoix #458029 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Listing removed | $14,500 |
Source: RE/MAX NorthStar Realty #16-1381 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2016 | Price change | $14,500-63.7% |
| 2/3/2016 | Price change | $40,000+168.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Team #30054954 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2016 | Price change | $14,900-76.2% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Price change | $62,500+319.5% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Price change | $14,900-76.2% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Price change | $62,500+319.5% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2015 | Price change | $14,900-76.2% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2015 | Price change | $62,500+319.5% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Price change | $14,900-76.2% |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $62,500 |
Source: MAC MASTER PARADISE #15-931 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 49768