0 N Ramsgate Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,416/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,416/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,416/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$47/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$47/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cammie Wiggins 765-343-3036,
The Modglin Group
Danny Key
Brown County Real Estate
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Gated Community, Water Acces
- Topography: Level,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 550914435011000020
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2023 | Sold | $10,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Pending sale | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $12,000-39.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $19,900-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $20,000+68.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Price change | $11,900-40.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $20,000-74.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Listing removed | $78,000 |
Source: Carpenter Realtors, Inc. #21453890 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Price change | $78,000-2.4% |
| 11/18/2016 | Price change | $79,900-0.1% |
Source: Carpenter, REALTORS #21453890 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Price change | $80,000+515.4% |
Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro S #21405817 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Price change | $13,000-83.8% |
Source: Jennings Real Estate, LLC #21405817 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2016 | Price change | $80,000+515.4% |
| 9/8/2016 | Price change | $13,000-83.8% |
| 7/20/2016 | Price change | $80,000+515.4% |
Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro S #21405817 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2016 | Price change | $13,000-83.8% |
| 3/22/2016 | Price change | $80,000+515.4% |
| 1/1/2016 | Price change | $13,000-83.8% |
| 9/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $80,000+416.1% |
Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro S #21291604 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2014 | Sold | $15,500-22.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $19,900 |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #21252443 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Foxcliff Estates