0 N Shore Rd, La Pointe, WI 54850
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,459/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,459/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,086/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,086/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sally North 608-235-4235,
eXp Realty, LLC- WI
Jenna Galegher, WI 58367-90
- Water view: Lake Superior
- Waterfront features: Lake Superior, Waterfront Access(Private), Shoreline Characteristics(Gravel, Sand, Elevation-Medium)
- Body of water: Lake Superior
- Frontage length: 612
Lot
- Size: 7.88 Acres
- Dimensions: 612 x 437 x 619 x 380
- Features: Ravine, Many Trees, Level
- Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 014003370300
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Xcel Energy
- Utilities for property: Fiber Optic, Electricity Available, Private Septic Available, Private Well Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: La Pointe
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 | Listing removed | $38,000-88.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Sold | $320,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Pending sale | $329,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Price change | $329,000+10% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000+686.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Pending sale | $38,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2021 | Price change | $38,000+35.7% |
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6093137 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $28,000-78.3% |
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6090057 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Pending sale | $129,000+279.4% |
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6071658 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Price change | $34,000+15.3% |
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6090058 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Price change | $29,500-77.1% |
Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6095569 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Pending sale | $129,000+239.5% |
| 3/25/2021 | Price change | $38,000-70.5% |
| 12/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,000 |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC- WI #6095569 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 54850