Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 N Sycamore Pass Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336

    0beds
    0baths
    10.11Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THE VIEWS! - are truly outstanding views from this 10.11 acre residential property in the Bill Gray Road Area, with a sweeping panorama of the Red Cliffs area, the famous Coxcomb red rocks, Casner Mtn., Anderson Butte & more, all from the gentle hilltop building site to the soft, flat landscape surrounding it, filled with beautiful native trees and an ideal setting for horses if so desired. With the fantastic price, spectacular views and the very special setting, this is a marvelous property in a pristine natural setting with great red rock views as well as gorgeous pastoral views of the surrounding National Forest.Casner Mtn Village has a five acre minimum per home, so this property could be split for two lots.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40821449

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sedona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$425,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #528103 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listed for sale$425,000+318.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #528103 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Listing removed$101,500
    Source: Donham Real Estate #504178 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Pending sale$101,500
    Source: Donham Real Estate #504178 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for sale$101,500
    Source: Donham Real Estate #504178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 86336