Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $215,000

    0 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    --beds
    --baths
    1.33Acres
    Acreage, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country-style living
    Enjoy the privacy and open space of acreage living while remaining just minutes from popular restaurants, retail centers, and everything North McAllen has to offer. Ideally situated near Ware Rd., with quick access to Hwy 107 and Trenton Road, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful country-style living and convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday amenities. Located near highly regarded McAllen Independent School District schools, this 1.33-acre residential tract presents potential for a custom homesite or long-term investment. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own acreage in a rapidly expanding corridor with strong long-term potential! *Pictures coming soon! Check back shortly for updated photos of the property
    7 hours
    |
    19
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassandra Cruz 956-533-3410,

    Imperio Real Estate Llc

    Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 505142

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: P850000000020802

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,214
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Caliche

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,294/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$215,000-76.8%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #505142 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listing removed$925,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467362 Report a problem
        4/13/2025Listed for sale$925,000+42.3%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467362 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listing removed$650,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #455571 Report a problem
        11/25/2024Listed for sale$650,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #455571 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Listing removed$650,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #439353 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listed for sale$650,000-33.3%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #439353 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #401446 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Price change$975,000+16.6%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #408823 Report a problem
        4/10/2023Listed for sale$836,000-46.1%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #401446 Report a problem
        4/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391559 Report a problem
        10/25/2022Price change$1,550,000+29.2%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391559 Report a problem
        9/30/2022Price change$1,200,000-25%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391559 Report a problem
        4/11/2022Listed for sale$1,600,000+33.3%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #379286 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #367494 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Price change$1,200,000+321.1%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #364712 Report a problem
        2/12/2022Price change$285,000-70.8%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #376416 Report a problem
        1/28/2022Price change$975,000-63.8%
        Source: NextHome #374578 Report a problem
        12/17/2021Pending sale$2,695,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #367494 Report a problem
        10/21/2021Price change$2,695,000+107.3%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #367494 Report a problem
        9/6/2021Listed for sale$1,300,000+116.7%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #364712 Report a problem
        9/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #318576 Report a problem
        5/22/2021Price change$600,000+4.3%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #318576 Report a problem
        12/21/2020Listed for sale$575,000-11.5%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #318576 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #219002 Report a problem
        6/3/2020Pending sale$650,000
        Source: Imperio Real Estate LLC #219002 Report a problem
        10/31/2018Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #303421 Report a problem
        8/31/2018Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #220851 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78504

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable