+/- 40 Acre tract off Western Road. The property is on the west side. It is located in Hidalgo County. There is a paved road on Western Rd., North of 107 Rd. The property consists of three tracts. The 40-acre property being sold together is $19,020 per acre.
Lot/land
$720,000
0 N Western Rd, Mission, TX 78574
--beds
--baths
40Acres
Acreage, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
40 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1328 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Liza Paz 956-227-8000,
Nai Stx
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 391680
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: T220000034002800
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $17,821
- Date on market: 10/1/2022
- Road surface type: Paved Road, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$833/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 | Pending sale | $385,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #486655 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $385,000-35.8% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #486655 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $600,000+66.7% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $360,000-50% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $720,000+33.3% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $540,000-13% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $621,000+50% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $414,000-50% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $828,000-10% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $920,000+33.3% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $690,000+50% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $460,000+20.9% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $380,400-33.3% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $570,600+50.2% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $380,000-50.1% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $760,800+275.7% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $202,500-37.7% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $325,000-1.5% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $330,000+100% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $165,000-34% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391679 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Pending sale | $250,000-37.5% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391677 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $400,000+60% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391774 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $250,000-37.5% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391681 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $400,000+100% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391680 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #391679 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78574