0.26 ACRE RESIDENTIAL LOT IN RAINBOW ESTATES. NEAR RAINBOW SPRINGS STATE PARK. Located near Rainbow Springs State Park, this 0.26 acre lot offers a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home. With its proximity to the scenic Rainbow Springs, you'll enjoy easy access to outdoor recreational activities like hiking, kayaking, and nature watching. The lot is also just 15 minutes away from the World Equestrian Center, making equestrian enthusiasts and those who enjoy attending events at this premier facility. As the surrounding area continues to develop, you'll benefit from the growth and increased amenities while still enjoying the serene environment that nature provides. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a convenient location with access to recreational and cultural attractions, this lot has the potential to be a great investment in your future.
Land, Site, and Tax Information
Lot/land
$12,990
0 NW Tree Top Rd #7, Dunnellon, FL 34431
--beds
--baths
0.26Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 120 days |
- 3 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cristina Osorio Norena 407-879-5067,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 851485
Originating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Rectangular, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 18161001007
- Zoning: R1
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $235
- Date on market: 1/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $12,990+2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $12,695 |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $12,695-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listing removed | $12,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $12,900+7.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Price change | $11,999-7% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $12,900-14% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $15,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rainbow Lakes Estates