Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    0 Neals Brow Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    --beds
    --baths
    53.53Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    53.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dramatic rock formationsPristine natural spring
    Experience the pinnacle of mountain living within the prestigious gated community of Creekside on Lookout. This rare 53.53 +/- acre estate offers the ultimate in privacy and prestige, featuring a dedicated .25-acre brow-view building envelope designed to showcase North Georgia's most spectacular sunsets. Unlike standard community lots, this expansive tract includes an additional 3.83-acre buildable lot, offering flexibility for a guest house or secondary retreat. The remaining acreage is a private sanctuary of protected conservation land, featuring dramatic rock formations and a pristine natural spring. For the outdoor enthusiast, this property provides an unparalleled private playground with exceptional deer and turkey hunting right in your own backyard. Enjoy the elite security of a premier gated community, while owning enough acreage to get lost in the beauty of the North Georgia woods.
    14 days
    |
    457
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica DiViccaro 561-232-9093,

    Hardy Realty & Development Company,

    Ben Powell 706-252-0588,

    Hardy Realty & Development Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758019MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal View, Valley
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 53.53 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0001300000076T02
      • Special conditions: Covenants/Restrictions

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
      • Water: None, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Subdivision: Creekside on Lookout Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Menlo

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $953
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$349,900+615.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10758019 Report a problem
        4/5/2019Listing removed$48,900
        Source: Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc. #8372714 Report a problem
        3/2/2019Price change$48,900+95.6%
        Source: Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc. #8372714 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Pending sale$25,000
        Source: Reese and Smallwood, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Price change$25,000-48.9%
        Source: Reese and Smallwood, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        2/26/2019Listed for sale$48,900+95.6%
        Source: Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        2/15/2019Sold$25,000
        Source: GAMLS #8502250 Report a problem
        1/1/2019Price change$25,000-48.9%
        Source: Reese and Smallwood, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        5/4/2018Price change$48,900+95.6%
        Source: Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        4/24/2018Price change$25,000-16.7%
        Source: Reese and Smallwood, Inc. #8502250 Report a problem
        10/23/2017Price change$30,000-23.1%
        Source: Reese and Smallwood, Inc. #8110952 Report a problem
        3/24/2017Price change$39,000-13.3%
        Source: REESE AND SMALLWOOD, INC. #8110952 Report a problem
        12/21/2016Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: REESE AND SMALLWOOD, INC. #8110952 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30731

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent