Skip main navigation
Active
  • $50,000

    000 NETTLES, Florahome, FL 32140

    --beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ideal habitat for wildlife
    Vacant Florida land offering excellent potential for hunting, recreation, or long-term investment. This parcel features natural terrain with wetland areas, providing ideal habitat for wildlife and making it well-suited for outdoor enthusiasts. Property is being sold as raw land with no improvements.
    107 days
    |
    525
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JODY ROBINSON 321-313-3214,

    NICOSIA REALTY INC. 386-684-3100

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2128730MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Wetlands, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010924408600000071
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $980
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$50,000+81.8%
        Source: realMLS #2128730 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listing removed$27,500
        Source: realMLS #2020676 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$27,500-6.8%
        Source: realMLS #2020676 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for sale$29,500+7.3%
        Source: realMLS #2020676 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: realMLS #1227135 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Listed for sale$27,500+154.6%
        Source: realMLS #1227135 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Sold$10,800-13.6%
        Source: realMLS #1064248 Report a problem
        7/23/2021Listed for sale$12,500
        Source: realMLS #1064248 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Listing removed$12,500
        Source: realMLS #1064248 Report a problem
        1/4/2021Listed for sale$12,500+108.3%
        Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY #1064248 Report a problem
        12/1/2020Sold$6,000-7.7%
        Source: realMLS #1058745 Report a problem
        11/7/2020Pending sale$6,500
        Source: MODERN REALTY PUTNAM, INC #1058745 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Price change$6,500-48%
        Source: MODERN REALTY PUTNAM, INC #1058745 Report a problem
        7/21/2020Price change$12,500+92.3%
        6/17/2020Listed for sale$6,500
        Source: MODERN REALTY PUTNAM, INC #1064248 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32140

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable