Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $70,000

    0 New Holland Rd, Aiken, SC 29805

    --beds
    --baths
    7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL LAND JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN AIKEN. PERFECT FOR HOMESITE AND/OR HOBBY FARM. SURVEY ATTACHED TO LISTING. SEPTIC/WELL/UTILITIES WILL BE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER. UNIMPROVED LAND WITH FRONT ACRE CLEARED (APPROX). LAND HAS OLD GROWTH MIX OF PINE/ HARDWOODS AND GENTLEY SLOPES BACK WITH SMALL SEASONAL CREEK AT VERY BACK OF LOT. NO SHOWINGS OR WALKING THE PROPERTY WITHOUT PRIOR CONSENT FROM AGENT.
    20 days
    |
    33
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri Leigh Rourk 864-992-7132,

    Fontaine Real Estate Company, LLC

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222937MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks, Wooded, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2030012005
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: See Remarks, None

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/13/2026Sold$62,750-2%
        Source: Aiken MLS #221988 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Pending sale$64,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #221988 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$64,000-89.5%
        Source: Aiken MLS #221988 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$609,600+62.3%
        Source: Hive MLS #540056 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$375,500-38.4%
        Source: Hive MLS #540348 Report a problem
        4/10/2025Price change$609,600+62.3%
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #540056 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Price change$375,500-58.9%
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #540348 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for sale$912,560+821.8%
        3/2/2025Listing removed$99,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Contingent$99,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Pending sale$99,000-26.5%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Price change$134,640+15.7%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206502 Report a problem
        3/6/2024Price change$116,370-13.6%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        3/6/2024Listed for sale$134,640-2.4%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206502 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Sold$138,000-12.5%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        12/28/2023Price change$157,800+16.2%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206502 Report a problem
        12/28/2023Listed for sale$135,750-1.6%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        12/28/2023Contingent$138,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        12/22/2023Pending sale$138,000-0.7%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        11/30/2023Listed for sale$139,000+0.7%
        Source: Aiken MLS #209312 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Contingent$138,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listed for sale$138,000+16.9%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        10/12/2023Sold$118,000-14.5%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206501 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Contingent$138,000+18.4%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Listed for sale$116,600-15.5%
        Source: Aiken MLS #206504 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Contingent$138,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206501 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Listed for sale$138,000
        Source: Aiken MLS #206506 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29805

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable