Fully Cleared 19 Acre site with 2 right of ways. Can be used as a residential house lot, gentleman's farm, large amounts of gravel on site. Possible solar or wind turbine development. Site is close to Hopkins Hill sub station for alternative energy. Close to highway and all amenities. Includes parcels 3 and 3.1
Lot/land
$799,000
0 Nooseneck Hill Rd, Coventry, RI 02816
--beds
0baths
19.82Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
19.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 101 days |
- 251 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew St. Ours 401-230-0180,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1404632
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 19.82 Acres
- Features: Gravel, Sandy, Suburban, Wooded
- Topography: Level
Details
- Zoning: R-2A
- Zoning description: Residential
- Wooded area: 100
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Marina, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Coventry
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $2,094
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,997/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+33.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $599,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1265614 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listing removed | $599,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1221837 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $599,000+166.3% |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1221837 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2016 | Listing removed | $224,900 |
Source: HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate #1084076 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Price change | $224,900-2.2% |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1084076 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Price change | $229,900-4.2% |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1084076 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2015 | Price change | $239,900-4% |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1084076 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $249,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1084076 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02816