Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $378,000

    0 Nursery Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    --beds
    0baths
    42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Varying age pine trees
    1st-time open market offering! 42 acres with creek. Across the road from ArborGen Tree Farm. Low traffic, non-thru Nursery Road, an excellent rock road and is a private easement road at the frontage of the subject property. Private, nice, setting and area. Large hardwoods along creek drain. The balance in varying age pine trees.
    310 days
    |
    5
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Flack TREC #0344465,

    HomeLand Properties, Inc,

    Karen Stout TREC #0498416 936-525-9516,

    HomeLand Properties, Inc

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 79040438MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 42 Acres
      • Features: 20 Up to 50 Acres

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Livingston

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 7/16/2025

DateEventPrice
        1/5/2026Pending sale$110,000
        Source: HAR #59274394 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$110,000-70.9%
        Source: HAR #59274394 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Listed for sale$378,000+99.5%
        Source: HAR #79040438 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #54220199 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Pending sale$189,500-35.5%
        Source: HAR #91180427 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Price change$293,790+55%
        Source: HAR #54220199 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Price change$189,500-52.6%
        Source: HAR #86763883 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Pending sale$399,507
        Source: HAR #51374919 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Price change$399,507+110.8%
        Source: HAR #51374919 Report a problem
        10/19/2022Price change$189,500-44.2%
        Source: HAR #25035036 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Price change$339,500+61.8%
        Source: HAR #51374919 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Pending sale$209,850
        Source: HAR #54875730 Report a problem
        5/24/2022Price change$209,850+43.3%
        Source: HAR #54875730 Report a problem
        5/10/2022Listed for sale$146,450
        Source: HAR #86969467 Report a problem
        2/1/2022Pending sale$146,450+7.8%
        Source: HAR #86969467 Report a problem
        1/14/2022Price change$135,915-35.2%
        Source: HAR #18435245 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Price change$209,850-28.6%
        Source: HAR #64747303 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Listed for sale$293,790+134.2%
        Source: HAR #66134127 Report a problem
        11/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #82295195 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$125,425
        Source: HAR #82295195 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77351

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable