Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    0 Nursery Rd, Victoria, TX 77904

    --beds
    --baths
    1,073.88Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    1,073.88 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Edwards Ranch. Tucked into the heart of Victoria County, this 1,073-acre ranch offers a rare blend of privacy, usability, and natural character. A mix of native South Texas brush, mature trees, and scattered live oaks gives the land a strong presence, creating a setting that feels both secluded and well-balanced. The ranch is equipped with pipe cattle pens, multiple ponds, a seasonal creek, and a solar-powered water well feeding a trough, providing reliable infrastructure to support ongoing operations. The landscape supports a healthy population of whitetail deer, turkey, and hogs, adding to its appeal as a private retreat. With its size and layout, The Edwards Ranch offers flexibility—whether maintained as a working property, held for recreation, or enjoyed as a long-term investment. Conveniently located within approximately two hours of Austin, San Antonio, and Corpus Christi, it offers accessibility without sacrificing the space and privacy that define South Texas ranch ownership. Properties of this scale and character are becoming increasingly hard to find—making The Edwards Ranch a strong candidate for those looking to invest in a true legacy property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Zaplac Group 361-541-4100,

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    Bought with:

    Billy Maston Murphy, TREC #0510349

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 609025MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

• Water view: Pond
    • Body of water: Pond/Stock Tank,Other-See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 1,073 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1073.88
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Livestock Pen(s)
    • Additional parcels included: Yes
    • Parcel number: 141292, 36231, 141191, 34913, 141290

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #609025 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$5,907,000
    Source: Central Texas MLS #609025 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$5,907,000+7786.5%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #609025 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #582267 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Pending sale$74,900
    Source: Central Texas MLS #582267 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$74,900-11.8%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #582267 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$84,900-87.4%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #582267 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$675,000-45.8%
    Source: HAR #51506749 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$1,245,000+1157.6%
    Source: HAR #47472515 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$99,000-93.7%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #582267 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$1,575,000+26.5%
    Source: HAR #89317785 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$1,245,000-48.7%
    Source: HAR #47472515 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$2,425,000+89.7%
    Source: HAR #89317785 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #543837 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$1,278,000-0.4%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #543837 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$1,283,250
    Source: Central Texas MLS #543837 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 77904