Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $47,250

    0 Oelke Rd, Maybee, MI 48159

    --beds
    --baths
    1.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet small-town settingDesirable lot in maybee
    Positioned on a desirable lot in Maybee, this 1.7-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and opportunity. This property is already perk tested, taking one of the biggest unknowns off the table, and utilities are ready to go with electric and gas available at the lot—making your building process that much smoother. The generous size provides plenty of room to design your ideal home, add outbuildings, or simply enjoy the extra breathing room that’s getting harder to find. The lot shape offers flexible layout options for home positioning and overall site design. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this is a rare opportunity to secure a build-ready piece of land in a quiet, small-town setting while still being within a reasonable drive to nearby amenities.
    11 days
    |
    375
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared Henderson 734-652-4584,

    Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe 734-242-8484

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205888MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 144
      Lot
      • Size: 1.7 Acres
      • Dimensions: 142 x 324 x 252 x 310
      • Features: Cleared, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1003302310
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Maybee

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $768
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$47,250+35.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50205888 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Sold$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50130905 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Pending sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50130905 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Contingent$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50130905 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listed for sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50130905 Report a problem
        11/21/2023Listing removed$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50092480 Report a problem
        6/28/2023Listed for sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50092480 Report a problem
        6/14/2023Pending sale$34,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50092480 Report a problem
        6/8/2023Price change$34,900+16.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50092480 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Listed for sale$29,900-66.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50092480 Report a problem
        12/28/2021Listing removed$89,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        12/17/2021Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Pending sale$89,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        7/12/2021Listed for sale$89,900+428.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        4/9/2021Sold$17,000-18.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #31360642 Report a problem
        4/8/2021Pending sale$20,900-83.9%
        Source: MiRealSource #31360642 Report a problem
        3/3/2021Listed for sale$130,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Pending sale$130,000+522%
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        11/16/2020Price change$20,900-83.9%
        Source: MiRealSource #31360642 Report a problem
        11/5/2020Price change$130,000-3.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50019656 Report a problem
        9/18/2020Price change$135,000-3.6%
        Source: Howard Hanna - Monroe #50019656 Report a problem
        8/5/2020Listed for sale$140,000-58.5%
        Source: Howard Hanna - MONROE #50019656 Report a problem
        7/25/2019Sold$337,500+29.8%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/8/2019Sold$260,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48159

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable