Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $115,900

    0 Old Chester Rd, Blandford, MA 01008

    --beds
    0baths
    16.62Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    16.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful wooded landMostly level landscape
    Opportunity awaits on Old Chester Road in Blandford! Discover 16+ acres of peaceful, wooded land offering privacy, serenity, and endless potential. Approx. 300 ft of driveway has already been cleared, providing easy access into the property and a valuable head start for future plans. With a mostly level landscape, approx. 710 ft of frontage, and no wetlands per seller, this property offers a variety of possibilities—from creating a private retreat to exploring potential development opportunities. Water available at the street if preferred. Conveniently located approximately 20 minutes to Westfield and 30 minutes to the Berkshires, this location offers the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful piece of Blandford with exceptional potential.
    35 days
    |
    354
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea DeRose 860-908-6639,

    NextHome Elite Realty 413-391-1969

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73499905

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 16.62 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:408 B:0 L:382,3873108
      • Zoning: 1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Nearby
      • Gas: Nearby
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Highway Access
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Blandford

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $95,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,112
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,896/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$115,900-27.6%
        Source: MLS PIN #73499905 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Sold$160,000-19.8%
        Source: MLS PIN #73227327 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Pending sale$199,500
        Source: BCMLS #243008 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Contingent$199,500
        Source: MLS PIN #73227327 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Listed for sale$199,500+375%
        Source: BCMLS #243008 Report a problem
        5/30/2024Sold$42,000-11.6%
        Source: MLS PIN #73227379 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Contingent$47,500
        Source: MLS PIN #73227379 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Pending sale$47,500
        Source: BCMLS #243012 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Price change$47,500-77.8%
        Source: BCMLS #243012 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Listed for sale$213,750+327.5%
        Source: MLS PIN #73227327 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BCMLS #241926 Report a problem
        2/12/2024Price change$50,000-77.8%
        Source: BCMLS #241925 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Price change$225,000+200%
        Source: BCMLS #241926 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Price change$75,000-66.7%
        Source: BCMLS #241925 Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listed for sale$225,000
        Source: BCMLS #239767 Report a problem
        6/20/2023Pending sale$225,000
        Source: BCMLS #239767 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Price change$225,000+200%
        Source: BCMLS #239767 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%
        Source: BCMLS #239766 Report a problem
        3/19/2016Listing removed$65,000
        Source: HARVEST MOON REALTY, LLC #212892 Report a problem
        3/9/2016Pending sale$65,000
        Source: HARVEST MOON REALTY, LLC #212892 Report a problem
        9/18/2015Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: Harvest Moon Realty, LLC #71906556 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 01008

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable