Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Old Dairy Farm Rd, Prosper, TX 75078

    0beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 AC Old Dairy Farm Road Prosper TXGreat location on corner of Old Dairy Farm Rd. and Smiley Rd. on the west side of Proper TX.Land is ready to build or keep for investment. Property sits close to the Dallas North Tollway with future development potential. Co-op electric available. Property will require a septic system. Land is unzoned at this time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prosper

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Listing removed$1,200,000
    Source: NTREIS #20461717 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$1,200,000+20.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20461717 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20270429 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$995,000-33.7%
    Source: NTREIS #20270429 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$1,500,000
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Contingent$1,500,000
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    12/26/2022Contingent$1,500,000
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000+170.3%
    Source: NTREIS #20196445 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14374323 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listing removed$555,000
    Source: NTREIS #14570070 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$555,000-55.6%
    Source: NTREIS #14570070 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listing removed$1,250,000
    Source: NTREIS #14374323 Report a problem
    6/28/2020Listed for sale$1,250,000+861.5%
    Source: NTREIS #14374323 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listing removed$130,000
    Source: Kathy Webster #204507198 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$130,000
    Source: Kathy Webster #204507198 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 75078