Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    0 Old Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    --beds
    0baths
    3.22Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $333/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $333/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3.22 acre lot conveniently sits between Mt Vernon and Marengo on the Knox/Morrow county line. The lot already has health dept approval for a leach field. New pond is 9' deep in the middle and creates a great area for your outdoor enjoyment. Easy access to I-71 for the Columbus commuter. Mt Vernon Schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler R Griffith 740-404-4292,

    RE/MAX Peak

    Bought with:

    Carol Marr, 2014000730

    RE/MAX Premier Choice

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 223001800MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.22 Acres

DateEventPrice
    9/6/2025Listing removed$135,000
    Source: KCBR #20240525 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$135,000-3.5%
    Source: KCBR #20240525 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$139,900-1.5%
    Source: KCBR #20240525 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listing removed$142,000
    Source: KCBR #20240076 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$142,000-3.7%
    Source: KCBR #20240076 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$147,500-4.8%
    Source: KCBR #20240076 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for sale$155,000+138.5%
    Source: KCBR #20240076 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$65,000-18.6%
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223001800 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Contingent$79,900
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$79,900+59.8%
    5/20/2022Sold$50,000
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222007282 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Pending sale$50,000-13.8%
    Source: KCBR #20220103 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Sold$58,000+16%
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221027476 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Listed for sale$50,000-23.1%
    Source: KCBR #20220103 Report a problem
    2/19/2022Contingent$65,000
    12/30/2021Price change$65,000-67.5%
    10/29/2021Pending sale$200,000
    Source: KCBR #20210790 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$200,000+185.7%
    Source: Local MLS #20210790 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Price change$70,000-12.5%
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$80,000-2.4%
    6/29/2021Sold$82,000+11.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2021Pending sale$73,500
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221014778 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$73,500-13.5%
    4/30/2021Contingent$85,000
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220044235 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Listed for sale$85,000-57.5%
    10/13/2020Contingent$199,900
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219039978 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Pending sale$199,900
    Source: Bauer Real Estate Company, LLC #219039978 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for sale$199,900

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 43050