Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    0 Old Glebe Point Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

    --beds
    --baths
    38.6Acres
    Waterfront Land
    Built in ----
    38.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,736/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 38 acres on Coles Creek, a tributary of the Great Wicomico River. This property has it all..... An acre or more of cropland with the remainder in mature timber and 634' of shoreline. Great location by land or water with several nearby restaurants accessible by both. Short run to the Bay, Kilmarnock, Burgess, & Reedville. Great fishing in the River!

Bought with:

    Cleveland Dameron, 0225251943

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Northern Neck AOR,MLS#: 117592

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Rights, River/Creek Front, Water Access-Private, Stream/Creek
    • Body of water: Great Wicomico River
    • Frontage length: 634
    Lot
    • Size: 38.60 Acres
    • Features: 20-50 acres
    • Topography: Open
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Zoning description: Agricultural
    • Wooded area: 1463616
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$300,000-32.6%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #117592 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Pending sale$445,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #117592 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$445,000-8.2%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #117592 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$485,000-7.6%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #117592 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for sale$525,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #117592 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listing removed$525,000
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #2418054 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$525,000-8.7%
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #VANV2001210 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$575,000+130%
    1/31/2024Sold$250,000-9.1%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #114046 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Contingent$275,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #114046 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$275,000+1758.1%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #114046 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for sale$14,800-35.7%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2319439 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Sold$23,000-94.8%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112758 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$445,000+1554.3%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #114046 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Pending sale$26,900-69%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112758 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$86,750+486.1%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2020510 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$14,800-45%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112587 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$26,900-69.3%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112758 Report a problem
    2/26/2023Price change$87,500+225.3%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$26,900-69.3%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112758 Report a problem
    12/26/2022Price change$87,500-7.9%
    9/12/2021Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #109485 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Pending sale$95,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #109485 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$95,000
    3/3/2021Pending sale$95,000
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #109485 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Price change$95,000+375%
    Source: Antique Properties, Inc. #107491 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$20,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Chesapeakebay Properties #93802 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 22432