0 Old Humboldt Rd, Jackson, TN 38305
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$984/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,240/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,240/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott Beasley,
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil
Scott Beasley, 343923
Hickman Realty Group, Inc.-Mil
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Dimensions: 6 acres 158 x 362 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 015 044.04
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jackson
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $199,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $210,000-61.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $550,000-21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Pending sale | $699,900+170.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $259,000+29.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $199,900-71.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Price change | $699,900+40% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Pending sale | $499,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $499,900-47.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Price change | $950,000+375.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $199,900-52.4% |
Source: Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack #184640 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2013 | Listing removed | $420,000 |
Source: Golden Key, REALTORS #156586 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Price change | $420,000+740% |
Source: Golden Key, REALTORS #156586 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
Source: Town & Country Inc., Realtors #126547 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 38305