Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $85.9K (5/22)
    $79,000

    0 Old Mill Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169

    --beds
    --baths
    0.35Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walkout basement siteAbundant wildlife and birds
    PRIVACY IS WHAT YOU WILL HAVE WITH THE PEACEFUL SETTING BACKING TO PROTECTED PROPERTY. YOU WILL SEE ABUNDANT WILDLIFE AND BIRDS. THIS WALKOUT BASEMENT SITE HAS BEEN CLEARED AND STUMPED AND READY TO GO. HAVE PREVIOUS PERC TEST (EXPIRED), SET OF BUILDING PLANS OF A 1450 SQ FT HOME WITH A 3 CAR STRETCHED GARAGE. A LARGER 2 STORY HOME WILL FIT AS WELL. THIS SUB HAS NO RESTRICTIONS OR HOA RULES! ON A PRIVATE DRIVE ONLY 100' FROM PAVED SUB/CUL-DE-SAC. COME ENJOY PINCKNEY/HAMBURG AREA. YOU'LL BE CLOSE TO EVERYTHING BUT FEEL LIKE YOU ARE UP NORTH. ASK ABOUT EXTRA PROPERTY BEHIND LOT - APPROXIMATELY 35X100 THAT COULD BE USED WITH PERMISSION. LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE - 30% DOWN PAYMENT, 8% INTEREST RATE, 5 YEAR TERM
    1 day
    |
    90
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamey Kramer 248-348-7200,

    RE/MAX Classic 248-348-3000

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261037446MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 167 x 95 x 156
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1516301016
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Short Sale No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well Needed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: OLD MILL HILLS 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pinckney

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $30,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,371
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,453/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Price change$79,000-52.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20261037446 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Price change$164,900-2.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Price change$169,900-2.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Price change$174,900-2.8%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        5/13/2024Price change$179,900-5.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Price change$189,900-2.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Price change$194,900-2.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        11/16/2022Price change$199,900-9.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listed for sale$219,900
        Source: Realcomp II #20221057595 Report a problem
        11/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20221018313 Report a problem
        7/14/2022Price change$219,900+449.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221018313 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Pending sale$40,000
        Source: Realcomp II #2210028092 Report a problem
        4/23/2021Listed for sale$40,000
        Source: Realcomp II #2210028092 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48169

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable