Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    0 Old Pontotoc Rd, Mason, TX 76856

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $409,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,100

    $352,000 - $479,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare small acreage with county road frontage conveniently located a short distance from Mason, Texas and the award winning Mason ISD schools. Nice home site, the perfect size tract for horses, livestock projects, or even grape vineyard. No well, but good well on Seller's adjacent tract.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Other-See Remarks

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres

• Site Features: Other-See Remarks
    • Garage/Carport: None-Garage, None-Carport
    • Interior Features: Other-See Remarks
    • # Stories: Other-See Remarks
    • Type & Style: Other-See Remarks
    • Construction: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$395,000
    Source: Unlock MLS #9873563 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Sold--
    Source: CHCBOR #89689 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Pending sale$395,000
    Source: CHCBOR #89689 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$395,000+216%
    Source: CHCBOR #89689 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CHCBOR #88700 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: CHCBOR #88700 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CHCBOR Report a problem
    8/10/2022Listed for sale$125,000+25%
    Source: CHCBOR #85800 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CHCBOR Report a problem
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$100,000-63.6%
    Source: CHCBOR #83230 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold--
    Source: CHCBOR #83937 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Pending sale$275,000
    Source: CHCBOR #83937 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$275,000+175%
    Source: CHCBOR #83937 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Price change$100,000+25.8%
    Source: CHCBOR #83230 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$79,500-75.9%
    Source: CHCBOR #83230 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CHCBOR Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$330,000
    Source: CHCBOR #82480 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$330,000+44.1%
    Source: CHCBOR #82480 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Sold--
    Source: CHCBOR #79017 Report a problem
    5/31/2021Pending sale$228,995
    Source: CHCBOR #79017 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Price change$228,995-0.2%
    Source: CHCBOR #79017 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$229,500-4.4%
    Source: Lehmberg Realty #79017 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Listed for sale$240,000+220%
    Source: Lehmberg Realty #79017 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Sold--
    Source: CHCBOR #76450 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Pending sale$75,000
    Source: Lehmberg Realty #76450 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$75,000-65.8%
    Source: Lehmberg Realty #76450 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listing removed$219,000
    Source: Century 21 Sunset, REALTORS #928228 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Listed for sale$219,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 76856