Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $76,000

    0 Old Port Isabel Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    --beds
    --baths
    5.26Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    5.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful countrysideExpansive vacant lotWide-open space and privacyIdeal rural setting
    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own 5.26 acres of peaceful countryside off Old Port Isabel Road! This expansive vacant lot offers the perfect escape from the city, with endless potential for ranching, farming, or your own private recreational retreat. Whether you're looking to invest in land, create a weekend getaway, or simply enjoy wide-open space and privacy, this property delivers the ideal rural setting. Owner financing available! Take advantage of flexible terms with only $3,500 down, a 10% interest rate, and options for 10, 15, 20, or 25-year terms. No prepayment penalty—pay off the property early anytime! Please note: utilities are not currently available (no water or electricity). This property is being sold for rural and recreational use only. Buyers are encouraged to verify any building plans, restrictions, and requirements with the city. SURVEY ON FILE.
    19 days
    |
    360
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raul Aguilar 956-701-0623,

    RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29776073MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.26 Acres
      • Features: None
      • Topography: Terraced
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7801500010100000

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/1/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$76,000-90.4%
        Source: RGVMLS #29776073 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/27/2025Price change$790,999-14%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #465648 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Price change$919,900-7.2%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #465648 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Listed for sale$990,900+4854.5%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #465648 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450752 Report a problem
        10/19/2024Pending sale$20,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450752 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listed for sale$20,000-93.1%
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #450752 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Listing removed$289,900
        Source: RGVMLS #29742618 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Pending sale$289,900
        Source: RGVMLS #29742618 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RGVMLS #29742618 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Listed for sale$289,900+1475.5%
        Source: RGVMLS #29742618 Report a problem
        2/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RGVMLS #29739150 Report a problem
        10/6/2023Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519166 Report a problem
        9/29/2023Pending sale$18,400
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519166 Report a problem
        8/25/2023Price change$18,400-93.7%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #519166 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Price change$289,900+291.8%
        Source: RGVMLS #29742618 Report a problem
        4/1/2023Price change$74,000-3.9%
        Source: RGVMLS #29739150 Report a problem
        3/13/2023Price change$77,000-3.8%
        Source: RGVMLS #29739150 Report a problem
        2/12/2023Price change$80,000+60%
        Source: RGVMLS #29739150 Report a problem
        2/3/2023Listed for sale$50,000+138.1%
        Source: RGVMLS #29739150 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Sold--
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #359627 Report a problem
        6/29/2021Pending sale$21,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #359627 Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listed for sale$21,000
        Source: Greater McAllen AOR #359627 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78566

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable