Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $2.8M (5/20)
    $3,045,000

    0 Old Rico Rd, Chattahoochee Hills, GA 30268

    --beds
    --baths
    121.8Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    121.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Located approximately 20 miles from Hartsfield Jackson International Airport, home to more than 63,000 jobs. Just south of South Fulton Parkway with direct access to Downtown Atlanta. Located in the city of Chattahoochee Hills. The city was formed in 2007 with a vision of preservation. The City's hope is to permanently protect 70% of the City's 37,473 acres. Located near the world renowned, Serenbe Community. Serenbe is an urban village with 70% of its land protected from development. The community currently has almost 400 residential homes and in 2022 the average price of new construction was almost $800,000 per home. South of the 800-acre Cochran Mill Park. The park has 3 historic mill sites and over 18 miles of sustainable multiple-use trails shared by hikers, horseback riders, mountain bikers, and trail runners. The property is comprised of two parcels with Old Rico Road bisecting the property into 3 potential farmettes of 3.4+/- acres, 90.7+/- acres, and 27.7+/- acre parcels. Old Rico Road is a gravel road and the property has over 1,700 feet of road frontage. Old Rico Farmettes may be purchased as one purchase or the owner will sell as individual farmettes.
    30 days
    |
    83
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Gable 404-867-3332,

    Gable Land Co.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10739968MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 121.8 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08 030000230144

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $13,390
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,194/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$259,000-91.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10768283 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$3,045,000
        Source: GAMLS #10739968 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$3,045,000
        Source: GAMLS #10460984 Report a problem
        2/17/2025Listed for sale$3,045,000+4129.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10460984 Report a problem
        10/30/2020Sold$72,000-20%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/30/2018Sold$90,000-9.1%
        Source: GAMLS #8357678 Report a problem
        5/20/2018Pending sale$99,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8357678 Report a problem
        5/6/2018Price change$99,000+14.8%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8364201 Report a problem
        3/1/2018Pending sale$86,200
        Source: Barfield Realty LLC #8357678 Report a problem
        1/26/2018Listed for sale$86,200-70.3%
        Source: Barfield Realty LLC #8315322 Report a problem
        6/3/2016Sold$290,000-24.3%
        Source: GAMLS #7585040 Report a problem
        5/4/2016Pending sale$383,040
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07585040 Report a problem
        4/16/2016Price change$383,040-15.6%
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07585040 Report a problem
        2/5/2016Listed for sale$454,086+1235.5%
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07585040 Report a problem
        8/27/2015Sold$34,000-14.8%
        Source: GAMLS #7298802 Report a problem
        7/18/2015Listed for sale$39,900
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07298802 Report a problem
        7/13/2015Pending sale$39,900
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07298802 Report a problem
        3/18/2015Listed for sale$39,900-27.5%
        Source: BARFIELD REALTY LLC #07298802 Report a problem
        7/8/2014Listing removed$55,000
        Source: barfield realty, llc #07298802 Report a problem
        7/6/2014Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: barfield realty, llc #07298802 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30268

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable