0 Owassa Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,758/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$232/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$232/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandra Daley 828-361-2423,
Appalachian Mountain and Lake Properties
Sandra Daley, 190156
Lot
- Size: 4.14 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.135
- Features: Wooded, No Deed Restrictions, Rolling Slope, 3-5 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 451500907207000
- Zoning description: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Not Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2025 | Sold | $50,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $54,999 |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Contingent | $54,999+0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $54,900-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $54,999+0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Pending sale | $54,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $54,900-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $59,900+8.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $54,999-15.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $64,900-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $69,900+25% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $55,900-44.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $100,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $110,000+139.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $45,900 |
Source: NGBOR #291731 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Pending sale | $45,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Mountain Properties #291731 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Price change | $45,900+2.7% |
| 7/21/2020 | Price change | $44,700-2.6% |
Source: CLICKIT REALTY #134675 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Pending sale | $45,900 |
Source: CLICKIT REALTY #134675 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $45,900-38.8% |
Source: CLICKIT REALTY #134675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listing removed | $75,000 |
Source: Inter//Pro//Realty #A10439350 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Price change | $75,000-25% |
Source: Inter//Pro//Realty #A10439350 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Price change | $100,000+100.4% |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #126038 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER HIGH COUNTRY REALTY #126038 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28906