Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    0 Owl Creek Rd, Royal, AR 71968

    --beds
    --baths
    24.1Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    24.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First time on the market! Rare opportunity to own 24 acres close to Lake Hamilton AND Lake Ouachita! Maybe you want to build your dream home or you have dreamt of owning livestock, the possibilities are endless!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawna French 501-538-5025,

    ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs

    Bought with:

    Robert Snider, AR

    Crye-Leike REALTORS

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25006178MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 24.10 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Not in Subdivision, Out of City

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$275,000-5.3%
    Source: CARMLS #25006178 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Contingent$290,500
    Source: CARMLS #25006178 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$290,500-0.3%
    Source: HSDS #149688 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$291,500-0.3%
    Source: HSDS #149688 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$292,500-2.5%
    Source: HSDS #149688 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$299,950
    Source: CARMLS #25006178 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Contingent$299,950
    Source: HSDS #149688 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Listed for sale$299,950+46.3%
    Source: CARMLS #25006178 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed$205,000
    Source: CARMLS #23028924 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$205,000+10.9%
    Source: CARMLS #23028924 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listing removed$184,900
    Source: TRADEMARK REAL ESTATE #105838 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for sale$184,900
    Source: TRADEMARK REAL ESTATE #105838 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 71968