Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
Street View
  • $165,000

    0 Oxford Rd, Oxford, CT 06478

    $--/sqft
    $2,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity 3.5 acres with 225 feet of road frontage on Route 67 in the Office Professional District Conceptual layout for commercial development available. Option for residential or light commercial use. Easy access to Route 84 and Route 8. Lot recently split from larger parcel, previously known as MBL 20-58-14. NOTE: Wetlands as shown on GIS are not accurate. They do not cross the entire site. Seller had them flagged by a soil scientist, and are contained to a very small area in the northern corner along Route 67. This is shown on the available conceptual layout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS NE Properties sold,MLS#: 170611356

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2025Sold$165,000-5.7%
    Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #bf225fb0d4af8aaaaa6cfb80c4fad281 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Pending sale$175,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170611356 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$175,000-10.3%
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$195,000
    2/22/2024Listing removed$195,000
    11/20/2023Listed for sale$195,000-14.8%
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$229,000-42.6%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170535567 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$399,000+33%
    Source: Smart MLS #170497810 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170264874 Report a problem
    11/22/2020Price change$299,900-91.4%
    Source: Smart MLS #170264874 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$3,500,000+1070.6%
    Source: Smart MLS #170266783 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Listing removed$299,000
    Source: Real Living Wareck D'Ostilio #N10102910 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listed for sale$299,000-23.1%
    6/30/2015Listing removed$389,000
    Source: Real Living Wareck D'Ostilio #N357116 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for sale$389,000-8.5%
    1/14/2004Sold$425,000
    Source: Smart MLS #W1009225 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 06478