Look for unrestricted acreage to build your dream home? Corner acreage of 3.57 wooded acres. Minutes to all amenities, but far enough from the city lights & traffic.
Active
Price increase: $302.1K (5/6)
$39,900
0 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
--beds
--baths
3.57Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded acresCorner acreage
- 274 days |
- 26 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rhonda Darrow 931-265-3461,
Home Touch Realty 931-879-4663
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2976916
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.57 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope, Corner Lot, Level
- Topography: Rolling Slope,Corner Lot,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 043 04403 000
- Zoning: None
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jamestown
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $120
- Date on market: 8/20/2025
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $342,000+757.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $39,900+9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Sold | $36,400-27.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Contingent | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Pending sale | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listing removed | $50,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $50,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $55,000-15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $65,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38556
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Pine Haven Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 7/10Clarkrange High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 16.6 mi
- 5/10York Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- Tennessee
- Fentress County
- Jamestown
- 38556
- 0 Panther Branch Rd