Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    0 Parham Town Rd, Bowman, GA 30624

    --beds
    --baths
    52Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful Madison County property really is a must see! With its gently rolling topography, the views are lovely and the possibilities are limitless. It could be a fabulous family farm, a recreational property for family and friends to enjoy, or just a private home site for you and your animals to get away from the hustle and bustle. There are several really nice hilltop building sites that offer mountain-like views, as well as some more level areas that could be suitable for pasture or crops - and a road has been cut through the property that could become your future driveway. About 40 acres have been cleared and a perc test is on file, so itas ready and waiting for you to make something wonderful happen. Here's your chance to make your Country Living dreams come true while being just 30 minutes from downtown Athens and an easy drive to Lake Hartwell or the Outlet Malls in Commerce!! *Please note that this property is located in the highly-rated Madison County School District

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Miller 404-234-8184,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Miller, 394459

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10252181MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 52 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Pasture, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0090009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Perc Test On File
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$340,000-5%
    Source: GAMLS #10252181 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$358,000
    Source: GAMLS #10252181 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$358,000+3.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10252181 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Contingent$344,900
    Source: GAMLS #10252181 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for sale$344,900-41.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10252181 Report a problem
    2/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #1004495 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$587,430-10%
    Source: GAMLS #10201766 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$652,700+89.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10201766 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for sale$344,900+8.9%
    Source: Hive MLS #1004495 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$316,590-59.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/6/2021Price change$780,000+146.4%
    Source: GAMLS #20005076 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Price change$316,590-10.3%
    Source: GAMLS #9044984 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listed for sale$352,920+8.6%
    Source: GAMLS #9044984 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$325,000-7.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8883652 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$350,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6804197 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$350,000-75.9%
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8764104 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Price change$1,450,000+314.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6708411 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$350,000-75.9%
    7/20/2020Price change$1,450,000+1238.5%
    6/30/2020Price change$108,333-69%
    4/1/2020Price change$350,000+448.6%
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$63,795-81.8%
    Source: Progressive Realty Services, LLC #974574 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Listing removed$350,000
    Source: Greene Real Estate Co. #8194119 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$350,000+337.5%
    Source: Greene Real Estate Co. #8194119 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$80,000
    Source: GAMLS #7359286 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30624