0 Parrish Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,087/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$381/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$381/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandi Smith 770-546-5752,
Drake Realty, Inc.
Sandi Smith, 358786
Drake Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.15 Acres
- Features: Other, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 017 020F
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $37,000-11.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Pending sale | $42,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $42,000-15.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $49,900-45.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Sold | $92,000+2.2% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Pending sale | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Pending sale | $90,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $90,000+63.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $55,000+1179.1% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Sold | $4,300-46.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2019 | Pending sale | $8,000 |
Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8507517 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $8,000 |
| 7/1/2018 | Listing removed | $8,000 |
Source: HOMETOWN REALTY BROKERAGE LLC #5953365 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $8,000-71.4% |
Source: Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC #8312396 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Sold | $28,000-19.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Pending sale | $34,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cobb #5882633 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $34,900+336.3% |
| 12/1/2017 | Price change | $8,000-77.1% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cobb #8228989 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Price change | $34,900-7.9% |
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $37,900+282.8% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #8228989 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Listing removed | $9,900 |
Source: Integrity Realty Group #8109590 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2017 | Price change | $9,900-71.7% |
Source: INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP #8109590 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2017 | Price change | $35,000+253.5% |
Source: ELITE GROUP GEORGIA LLC #8109590 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Price change | $9,900-71.7% |
| 12/21/2016 | Price change | $35,000+253.5% |
| 12/16/2016 | Price change | $9,900-71.7% |
| 2/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $35,000+438.5% |
Source: ELITE GROUP GEORGIA LLC #07585030 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Listing removed | $6,500 |
Source: Integrity Realty Group #07246920 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30125