0 Pea Ridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,360/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$911/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$911/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott W Fader 888-227-1009,
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
Andrew Joiner, 177162
Andrew Joiner Realtors
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 26.80 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 088 008006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Bank Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2023 | Sold | $142,500-11.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Pending sale | $161,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $161,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Price change | $173,000-8.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Pending sale | $189,000-9.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $209,000+10.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000-74.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Listing removed | $732,797 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $732,797 |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $732,797+1368.5% |
Source: Luxury Lake Oconee #8910290 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Listing removed | $49,900 |
Source: LAKE SINCLAIR REALTY #29755 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $49,900-95.2% |
Source: LAKE SINCLAIR REALTY #29755 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Listing removed | $1,050,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee #07144637 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2013 | Price change | $1,050,000+200.9% |
| 11/23/2013 | Price change | $349,000-66.8% |
| 11/7/2013 | Price change | $1,050,000+200.9% |
| 11/6/2013 | Price change | $349,000-66.8% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee #07180072 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 31024