Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    --beds
    --baths
    4.97Acres
    Agriculture, Lots/Land
    Built in ----
    4.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home or homes on this wooded 5 acres! Sought after Blue Ridge schools. Great property to subdivide.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LeAnne Carswell 864-380-5590,

    Expert Real Estate Team

    Bought with:

    LeAnne Carswell

    Expert Real Estate Team

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1473237MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: 399 x 550 x 462 x 480
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    • Topography: Level,Rolling,Flood Plain Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0634020103103
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$210,000+5.1%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$199,900+99.9%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$100,000-64.2%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1478437 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Pending sale$279,000+39.6%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1478437 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$199,900-28.4%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$279,000+24%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1478437 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$225,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Pending sale$225,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1473237 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$175,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1430993 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Pending sale$175,000
    Source: Allen Tate Co. - Greenville #1430993 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$175,000+40%
    9/30/2016Listing removed$125,000
    Source: The LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team #1324816 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29651