Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $29,999

    0 Pickering Beach Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet beautiful lot
    This quiet beautiful lot will need a little clearing but can be the spot for your new build. Just a mile from the beach and only minutes to downtown Dover or Dover Air Force Base. If you are seeking a quiet place away from traffic - This is it!
    15 days
    |
    208
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don McNeill 302-353-8839,

    Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville 3024294500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DEKT2046580MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 146 x 330
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: ED00088.000109.00

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $17,300
      • Annual tax amount: $68
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,498/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$29,999
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2046580 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$29,999+275%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2046580 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Sold$8,000-20%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2037328 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Pending sale$10,000
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2037328 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$10,000-89.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2037328 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$93,900
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2031548 Report a problem
        2/2/2025Price change$93,900+421.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2031548 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Price change$18,000-80.9%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2021980 Report a problem
        12/11/2024Price change$94,000+214.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2031548 Report a problem
        11/19/2024Price change$29,900-69.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2021980 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Price change$99,000-34.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2031548 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$151,900+335.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2031548 Report a problem
        5/17/2024Price change$34,900-12.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2021980 Report a problem
        10/8/2023Price change$39,900-11.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2021980 Report a problem
        8/15/2023Listed for sale$45,000+126.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #DEKT2021980 Report a problem
        5/20/2020Listing removed$19,900
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESORT REALTY - M #DEKT233154 Report a problem
        10/18/2019Listed for sale$19,900+231.7%
        5/21/2019Listing removed$6,000
        Source: ERA Harrington Realty, Inc. #DEKT228170 Report a problem
        4/23/2019Listed for sale$6,000-89.7%
        Source: ERA Harrington Realty-Dover #DEKT228170 Report a problem
        10/1/2018Listing removed$58,000
        Source: First Class Properties #1000377020 Report a problem
        4/10/2018Listed for sale$58,000
        Source: First Class Properties #1000377020 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19901

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable