Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20.9K (4/13)
    $269,000

    0 Plantation Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    --beds
    --baths
    7.05Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    7.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Providing privacy for homesites
    29 days
    |
    156
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Daigh Simmons 678-794-7287,

    Madison Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10730665MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.05 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 025 040

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Perc Test On File
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,199
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$269,000-7.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10730665 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$289,900+192.8%
        Source: REALSTACK #75688 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$99,000-66.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10449769 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$299,000+200%
        Source: REALSTACK #75688 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$99,667-65.6%
        Source: REALSTACK #75695 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$289,900+190.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10449710 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Price change$99,900+0.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10449769 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Price change$99,667-66.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10449769 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Price change$299,000-37.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10449710 Report a problem
        1/27/2024Listed for sale$475,000
        Source: GAMLS #10246214 Report a problem
        1/26/2024Sold$475,000-9.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10246214 Report a problem
        9/20/2023Listing removed$525,000
        Source: GAMLS #20129622 Report a problem
        7/22/2023Price change$525,000-4.4%
        Source: GAMLS #20129622 Report a problem
        6/19/2023Listed for sale$549,000+100.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20129622 Report a problem
        8/26/2022Sold$273,600-7.3%
        Source: LCBOR #62362 Report a problem
        8/14/2022Pending sale$295,000
        Source: GAMLS #20063021 Report a problem
        8/11/2022Listed for sale$295,000
        Source: GAMLS #20063021 Report a problem
        8/9/2022Contingent$295,000
        Source: LCBOR #62362 Report a problem
        8/9/2022Pending sale$295,000
        Source: GAMLS #20063021 Report a problem
        8/2/2022Listed for sale$295,000+96.7%
        Source: GAMLS #20063021 Report a problem
        5/19/2017Sold$150,000-11.8%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/22/2017Pending sale$170,000
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER LAKE COUNTRY #8141709 Report a problem
        2/26/2017Listed for sale$170,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30650

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable