Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/5)
    $79,900

    0 Purvis Rd, Baldwin, GA 30511

    --beds
    --baths
    2.04Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tucked away on a private road in Baldwin, this 2.04-acre wooded lot offers the kind of setting people are chasing-but rarely find. Positioned on a lake fed by Mountain Creek, this property delivers the peace, privacy, and natural beauty that make building your dream home worth it. Whether you're looking to create a weekend retreat or a full-time residence, this lot gives you the canvas. Mature trees, water frontage, and a quiet setting set the stage for a true North Georgia escape. You're not sacrificing convenience either-just minutes from Interstate 85 via U.S. Route 441, making access to surrounding areas simple and practical. Served by county utilities and located in the Banks County School System, this property checks the boxes whether you're building now or holding for the future. If you've been waiting on the right piece of land to create something special-this is it.
    41 days
    |
    176
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Weaver 404-425-4087,

    Heartland Real Estate,

    Nakia Brooks 678-386-1896,

    Heartland Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10724422MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: B23K004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Other, Phone Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake
      • Subdivision: Apple Pie Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Baldwin

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $342
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$79,900-11.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10724422 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$89,900-54.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10724422 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Pending sale$198,000
        Source: GAMLS #10698457 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$198,000-7.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10679573 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$214,900+759.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10670228 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Sold$25,000-13.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10612249 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Pending sale$28,900
        Source: GAMLS #10612249 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$28,900
        Source: GAMLS #10612249 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Listing removed$28,900
        Source: GAMLS #10569304 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Listed for sale$28,900-3.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10569304 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listing removed$29,900
        Source: GAMLS #10531051 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listed for sale$29,900-14.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10531051 Report a problem
        5/26/2025Listing removed$34,900
        Source: GAMLS #10502883 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$34,900-12.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10502883 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Listing removed$39,900
        Source: GAMLS #10384448 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Price change$39,900-11.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10384448 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for sale$44,900+12.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10384448 Report a problem
        11/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8948868 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Listed for sale$39,900
        Source: GAMLS #8948868 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30511

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent