Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams High Desert
    $369,000

    0 Quarry Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    --beds
    --baths
    2.96Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don’t miss this nearly 3-acre, level lot situated just four parcels north of the corner of Dale Evans Parkway and Quarry Road in Apple Valley. The property has power available right at the street and water access at the rear on Tecaya Road, with a proposed sewer line planned for Quarry Road. It is zoned under the Specific Plan, which allows for industrial uses (buyer to verify). This site is ideally located near the planned ±1.2M sq. ft. industrial facility on Quarry Road and just 2.8 miles from the Walmart and Big Lots distribution centers. APN: 0463-441-04-0000. Brightline West has already acquired land in the newly annexed Dale Evans Parkway corridor for its future high-speed rail station that will connect Southern California to Las Vegas, with construction anticipated to begin soon and operations projected to start by 2026. Additionally, the seller has granted the Town of Apple Valley a 33-foot easement for a new infrastructure project. This will bring a paved road with underground electric, sidewalks, gutters, and fire hydrants—adding further value and accessibility to the property.
    1342 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leah Martinez DRE #02015599 RealtorLeahm@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams High Desert

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25225713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.96 Acres
      • Features: Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0463441040000

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 9/25/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 1343 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Submit

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,514/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/26/2025Price change$369,000+758.1%
        Source: CRMLS #HD25225713 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listed for sale$43,000-89.3%
        Source: CRMLS #HD25163629 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Sold$400,000+716.3%
        Source: CRMLS #PF25022590 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Price change$49,000-87.7%
        Source: SDMLS #HD25004375 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Pending sale$399,000-36.2%
        Source: SDMLS #PF25022590 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$625,000+69.4%
        Source: SDMLS #HD24087627 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$369,000+42.5%
        Source: SDMLS #HD24159347 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$259,000-35.1%
        Source: SDMLS #HD24170462 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Pending sale$399,000
        Source: CRMLS #PF25022590 Report a problem
        2/4/2025Price change$399,000-53.1%
        Source: CRMLS #PF25022590 Report a problem
        6/21/2024Price change$850,000+36%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24127271 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listed for sale$625,000+316.7%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24087627 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Sold$150,000-23.1%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23169760 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Pending sale$195,000
        Source: CRMLS #HD23169760 Report a problem
        9/11/2023Price change$195,000+146.8%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23169760 Report a problem
        9/5/2023Pending sale$79,000
        Source: CLAW #22-188985 Report a problem
        4/8/2023Price change$79,000-11.2%
        Source: CLAW #22-188985 Report a problem
        9/3/2022Price change$89,000+4.7%
        Source: CLAW #22-188985 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Pending sale$85,000
        Source: CRMLS #SW22078173 Report a problem
        4/18/2022Listed for sale$85,000+240%
        Source: CRMLS #SW22078173 Report a problem
        6/3/2017Listing removed$25,000
        Source: MGR REAL ESTATE #CV16057451 Report a problem
        6/3/2017Price change$25,000-50%
        Source: MGR REAL ESTATE #CV16057451 Report a problem
        5/31/2017Price change$50,000-28.5%
        Source: HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY #CV16057451 Report a problem
        5/27/2017Price change$69,900-65%
        Source: PACIFIC REALTY CENTER #CV16057451 Report a problem
        5/24/2017Price change$200,000+186.1%
        Source: NAI CAPITAL, INC. #CV16057451 Report a problem
        5/10/2017Price change$69,900+179.6%
        Source: PACIFIC REALTY CENTER #CV16057451 Report a problem
        5/4/2017Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: MGR REAL ESTATE #CV16057451 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92307

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable