Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $290,000

    0 R L Moffett St, Goodrich, TX 77335

    --beds
    0baths
    29.04Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    29.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dry creek bedScattered mature trees
    This 29.04-acre unrestricted tract in Goodrich, TX offers a rare opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility, and natural beauty near Lake Livingston. The property includes a barn and is tucked away down a small, quiet street lined with ranch-style homes, providing both privacy and a welcoming rural atmosphere. The land features a pond, a dry creek bed, and scattered mature trees—ideal for recreational use, a custom homesite, or agricultural development. There are no zoning restrictions or HOA requirements, allowing for a wide range of uses including residential, farming, or investment purposes. Access is provided via a recorded dirt road easement. Please note that public utilities extend to the property and septic system will be required. Conveniently located near Highway 59 and just a short drive to Lake Livingston, this property offers peaceful country living with access to outdoor recreation and nearby town amenities. View video link for full virtual tour!
    326 days
    |
    336
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TJ Diaz TREC #0712161 832-281-7222,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 62061688MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 29.04 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt, Wooded, 20 Up to 50 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: A Viesca Surv Abs 77
      Location
      • Region: Goodrich

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 7/1/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        12/16/2025Price change$290,000-7.9%
        Source: HAR #15888416 Report a problem
        7/20/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%
        Source: HAR #62061688 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$325,000-3%
        Source: HAR #15888416 Report a problem
        5/4/2025Price change$335,000-4.3%
        Source: HAR #80447722 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Price change$350,000-6.7%
        Source: HAR #80447722 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Listed for sale$375,000
        Source: HAR #80447722 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77335

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable