0 Racetrack Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
Home value
$281,000
$247,000 - $320,000
$2,562/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,562/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,632/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,632/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Spike Sands 443-235-0489,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
Ed Balcerzak JR., RS-0014171
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty-WOC
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 220
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2403010929
- Zoning: C2
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2024 | Sold | $280,000-29.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Contingent | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $399,000-18.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $490,000-9.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $539,900-69.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Pending sale | $1,791,900+589.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Price change | $260,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Price change | $260,000-85.5% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #1001562402 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $1,791,900+589.2% |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Delmarva #1001562402 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Price change | $260,000-5.5% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ocean City-123rd #MDWO104326 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Price change | $275,000-84.7% |
| 6/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,791,900 |
Source: Condominium Realty, LTD #504710 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 21811