Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    0 Ragsdale Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    --beds
    --baths
    7Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot 7. Survey and Soil site completed!! Level prime land with no city taxes! Only minutes to the interstate and town. 7.00 Acres ready for you to build your dream home. Property will have some restrictions that go with the property. Restrictions to be *No mobile or modular homes, *No campers used as perm dwelling, only site built homes. *No commercial chicken or pig barns. *No junk yards. City water and High speed fiber internet available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dana Dillinger 931-434-2491,

    RE/MAX 1st Realty

    Bought with:

    Donna Malone, 283405

    Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2883658MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    • Dimensions: 7.00
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060 03900 000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 21780

DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Sold$165,000-1.5%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2883658 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$167,500
    6/9/2025Contingent$167,500
    5/13/2025Listed for sale$167,500+153.8%
    4/29/2025Sold$66,000-73.6%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2781791 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$249,999-83.9%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2609241 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$1,552,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2630195 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$1,552,000+520.8%
    3/21/2024Price change$249,999-81.6%
    3/15/2024Price change$1,357,000+240.2%
    1/31/2024Price change$398,900-0.3%
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$399,900+149.9%
    6/14/2023Sold$160,000-5.8%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2458479 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Pending sale$169,900
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$169,900
    4/27/2023Contingent$169,900
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$169,900-5.6%
    1/2/2023Contingent$180,000
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$180,000
    12/11/2022Contingent$180,000
    11/12/2022Price change$180,000-36.8%
    11/3/2021Pending sale$285,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2214066 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Listed for sale$285,000+72.2%
    Source: Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc. #2214066 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$165,500
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #2168943 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Pending sale$165,500
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #2168943 Report a problem
    7/12/2020Listed for sale$165,500-71.2%
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #2168943 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listing removed$575,000
    Source: Coffee County Realty & Auction #1688790 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37355