Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • Listing Provided by: American Dream Land & Estates
    Bought with: ROA California Inc.
    $120,000

    0 Ramsey Rd, Anza, CA 92539

    --beds
    --baths
    18.42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    18.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gentle rolling to flat 18.42 acres with roads on 3 sides, has power, phone in street, great parcel for horses, cattle, or agriculture. potential for split to smaller acreage (verify with county & engineer).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Bock DRE #00988780 951-206-5800,

    American Dream Land & Estates

    Bought with:

    Guadalupe Canseco, DRE #01985678

    ROA California Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW25151878MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 18.42 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Horse Property, Value In Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 579210051

• Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Foothills, Horse Trails, Rural, Valley

DateEventPrice
    2/9/2026Sold$120,000-20%
    Source: CRMLS #SW25151878 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$150,000
    Source: CRMLS #SW25151878 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$150,000-16.6%
    Source: CRMLS #SW25151878 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$179,900+38.4%
    Source: CRMLS #SW25151878 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed$130,000
    Source: CRMLS #SW21002967 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$130,000-27.4%
    Source: Overland Realty #SW21002967 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$179,000-48.6%
    Source: American Dream Land & Estates #SW21002967 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$348,000
    Source: American Dream Land & Estates #SW18009839 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Price change$348,000-10.3%
    1/16/2018Price change$388,000+95%
    1/14/2018Listed for sale$199,000+20.6%
    6/22/2017Listing removed$165,000
    Source: The MLS #SW17136193MR Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$165,000+6.5%
    Source: The MLS #SW17136193MR Report a problem
    4/22/2017Sold$155,000-3.1%
    Source: CRMLS #SW16730697 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Pending sale$160,000
    Source: Realty Executives - Anza #SW16730697 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Price change$160,000-4.8%
    3/6/2017Price change$168,000-6.1%
    1/4/2017Price change$179,000-5.3%
    12/7/2016Price change$189,000-5%
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$199,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92539