Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $79,000

    0 Randall Ridge Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Views stretch for milesWide open mountain viewsEasy year round access
    Wide open mountain views, usable land, and easy year round access come together on this exceptional Gilpin County homesite. Set in a highly desirable location between downtown Black Hawk and Nederland, this property offers the rare combination of breathtaking scenery and practical usability that is increasingly hard to find. The county maintained roads provide convenient access throughout the year, making it easy to enjoy both everyday living and weekend escapes without the usual mountain road worries. The land itself is a standout with expansive, relatively flat building areas that open the door to a wide range of possibilities for your future home, garage, workshop, or outdoor living spaces. Whether your vision includes walls of windows facing the mountains, a sprawling deck for sunset evenings, or simply a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature, this property provides the perfect canvas. The views stretch for miles, and at this elevation the night skies feel close enough to touch the stars. On clear evenings, the sunsets fade into skies filled with constellations and the kind of quiet that reminds you why people fall in love with mountain living. Outdoor recreation is right at your fingertips with nearby hiking, biking, fishing, and endless opportunities to explore the Peak to Peak region. Enjoy the charm, restaurants, casinos, and entertainment of Black Hawk along with the small town mountain character of Nederland, all within a short drive. Priced to sell and ready for your vision, this is an opportunity to create the mountain lifestyle so many dream about but few actually find. Bring your plans, your builder, and maybe a camera because your friends are going to ask for photos.
    2 hours
    |
    21
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Homes By Jackie Jones Team 303-747-4294,

    RE/MAX Alliance-Nederland

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1059379MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Native Plants, Level, Rock Outcropping, Mountains, Unincorporated
      Details
      • Parcel number: R004375
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: United Power - TBD
      • Sewer: See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,095
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,116/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$79,000-28.2%
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1059379 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Sold$110,000
        Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #5991514_80422 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Pending sale$110,000
        Source: HomeSmart #5991514 Report a problem
        10/1/2021Price change$110,000-8.3%
        Source: HomeSmart #5991514 Report a problem
        9/9/2021Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: HomeSmart #5991514 Report a problem
        8/24/2021Listed for sale$130,000+30.7%
        Source: HomeSmart #5991514 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listing removed$99,500
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$99,500
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Pending sale$99,500
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$99,500-5.2%
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        7/22/2020Sold$105,000+5.5%
        Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #4747669_80422 Report a problem
        6/12/2020Pending sale$99,500
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        4/29/2020Price change$99,500-5.2%
        Source: Homesmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        4/25/2019Listed for sale$105,000+78%
        Source: HomeSmart Cherry Creek #4747669 Report a problem
        9/21/2011Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Peak Performance Realty #573311 Report a problem
        11/18/2010Listed for sale$59,000
        Source: Century 21 Peak P #573311 Report a problem
        10/16/2010Listing removed$59,000
        Source: Century 21 Peak P #573311 Report a problem
        9/22/2010Listed for sale$59,000
        Source: Century 21 Peak P #573311 Report a problem
        8/14/2010Listing removed$59,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Peak Performance Group #573311 Report a problem
        7/22/2010Price change$59,000-32.2%
        7/3/2010Listed for sale$87,000
        Source: Alpine Sage Real Estate #609476 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80422

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent