Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Ridge Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    0beds
    0baths
    5.12Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just over 5 acres of wooded property, this piece of land would be ideal for you to build your future home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.12 Acres
    Details
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dawsonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • NumberOfLots: 1
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • ZoningDescription: Agricultural/Residential
    • BeastPropertySubType: Land Lot
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • ListPriceLow: 84900
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 360.87

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Listing removed$129,000
    Source: GAMLS #10504488 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$129,000-7.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10504488 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$139,000+892.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10504488 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed$14,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7203475 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$14,000-83.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7203475 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$84,900+183%
    Source: Anchor Real Estate Advisors #8885878 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$30,000
    Source: Bailey Real Estate #6109066 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$30,000-25%
    Source: Bailey Real Estate #6109066 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$40,000
    Source: Atlanta - North Forsyth #5914223 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Pending sale$40,000+5.3%
    Source: Atlanta - North Forsyth #5914223 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Sold$38,000-5%
    Source: FMLS GA #5914223 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for sale$40,000+60%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #5914223 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$25,000-33.3%
    Source: GAMLS #7631167 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Pending sale$37,500
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Price change$37,500+25%
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Price change$30,000-14.3%
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Price change$35,000-6.7%
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Price change$37,500-6.3%
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    1/1/2017Price change$40,000+14.3%
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$35,000-12.5%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS COMMUNITY PTNR #8022741 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$40,000-11.1%
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOC #8022741 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Price change$45,000+7.1%
    9/30/2016Price change$42,000-6.7%
    9/28/2016Price change$45,000+12.5%
    9/10/2016Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5682542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30534