Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $579,999

    0 Riley Rd, Warrenton, VA 20187

    --beds
    --baths
    13.73Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lakefront propertyBeautiful views
    RARE OPPORTUNITY for LAKEFRONT property and a FAMILY COMPOUND! This 13 acre parcel on the DC side of Warrenton is surrounded by beauty and primed for your best ideas. Build your dream house, SUBDIVIDE off a parcel, or keep it all for yourself. Lots of legwork has already been done. Enjoy privacy, beautiful views, no HOA, and much more!
    126 days
    |
    103
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Farley 540-219-6617,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFQ2020090MLS Logo

• Frontage type: Road Frontage
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 1390
      Lot
      • Size: 13.73 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins - Open Space, Adjoins - Public Land, Wooded, Rural, Secluded, Stream/Creek, Subdivision Possible, Fishing Available
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7915190297
      • Zoning: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $119,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,152
      • Date on market: 1/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,458/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Contingent$579,999
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2020090 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$579,999+16.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ2020090 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007834 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Listed for sale$499,777
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2009004 Report a problem
        5/27/2023Pending sale$499,777
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007944 Report a problem
        4/25/2023Price change$499,777+150.2%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007944 Report a problem
        4/25/2023Price change$199,777-66.6%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007940 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Price change$597,500+146.4%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007944 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Price change$242,500-59.4%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007528 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Price change$597,500-45.7%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007526 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Price change$1,100,000+323.1%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007834 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Price change$260,000-59.9%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007528 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Listed for sale$649,000-7.3%
        Source: CAAR #VAFQ2007526 Report a problem
        8/10/2015Listing removed$699,900
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #FQ8626415 Report a problem
        5/8/2015Pending sale$699,900
        5/8/2015Listed for sale$699,900
        1/31/2015Listing removed$699,900
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #FQ8490186 Report a problem
        1/24/2015Listed for sale$699,900
        11/11/2014Pending sale$699,900
        10/28/2014Listed for sale$699,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.