Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $25,000

    0 River Rd, Pequea, PA 17565

    --beds
    --baths
    0.78Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Direct creek frontageFrequent wildlife sightings
    Discover a unique opportunity to own .78 acres along scenic Pequea Creek. This mostly level, partially cleared parcel offers a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, making it an ideal retreat for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking privacy. Enjoy direct creek frontage and frequent wildlife sightings. Enjoy camping, fishing, tubing all while being conveniently located near the Enola Low Grade Trail, Martic Park, and nearby State Game Lands—perfect for hiking, biking, and exploring the outdoors. The property is also just minutes from local attractions like Sickman’s Mill for seasonal activities and the historic Ironmasters Mansion. Located within the flood plain, buyers are encouraged to review Martic Township Zoning Ordinance 1B80 (in disclosures) for permitted uses. If you’re looking for a quiet, nature-filled escape with convenient access to outdoor recreation, this property is a rare find.
    14 days
    |
    2,068
    |
    179
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emma Gaskins 717-858-4093,

    Realty ONE Group Unlimited (717) 569-1700

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2087470MLS Logo

• Body of water: Pequea Creek
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 125
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      • Features: Fishing Available, Flood Plain, Hunting Available, Irregular Lot, Level, Marshy, No Thru Street, Not In Development, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural, Secluded, Sloped, Stream/Creek, Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4304169900000
      • Zoning: RC- RURAL CONSERVATION
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: No Septic Approved, No Septic System, No Sewer System
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pequea
      • Municipality: MARTIC TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,600
      • Annual tax amount: $226
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,427/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$25,000+38.9%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2087470 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Sold$18,000-28%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2048802 Report a problem
        4/15/2024Pending sale$25,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2048802 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listed for sale$25,000-52.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2048802 Report a problem
        1/22/2021Sold$52,500-12.4%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/1/2021Contingent$59,900
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA166902 Report a problem
        1/1/2021Pending sale$59,900
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PALA166902 Report a problem
        9/4/2020Price change$59,900-7.8%
        8/24/2020Listed for sale$65,000
        8/12/2020Pending sale$65,000
        7/20/2020Listed for sale$65,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17565

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable