Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    0 Riverside Dr, Yankeetown, FL 34498

    --beds
    --baths
    0.34Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Conveniently Located across from the Yankeetown Boat Ramp and DIRECTLY on non-other than Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL sits not one but two lots equaling .34 of an acre (MOL). Imagine always having a Water View without the Water Price all while watching the tide come and go from the front porch of your stilt home. If having the best and closest parking to the boat ramp wasn't enough the Seller has a completed property survey and perk test that will convey at closing. Seller says bring all offers!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Naja 386-854-0305,

    Pristine Properties

    Bought with:

    Frances Gee, 380589

    Citrus Life, Realtors LLC

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 827693MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 135 x 150 x 64 x 146
    • Features: Corner Lot, Multiple lots, Wooded
    • Topography: Varied
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 0801800000
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Barbecue, Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Restaurant, Street Lights, Trails/Paths

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$49,900
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #830263 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for sale$49,900
    9/30/2024Listing removed$49,900+66.3%
    5/31/2024Sold$30,000-38.8%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #827693 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$49,000-1.8%
    1/21/2024Price change$49,900+1.8%
    11/18/2023Price change$49,000-95.1%
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$1,000,000+429.1%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #825888 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #819078 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$189,000-3%
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$194,900+608.7%
    9/27/2022Sold$27,500-8.3%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #812134 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Pending sale$30,000
    4/19/2022Listed for sale$30,000-62.5%
    3/4/2022Sold$80,000-11%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #806683 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Pending sale$89,900-53.9%
    2/16/2022Price change$195,000+116.9%
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #809286 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Price change$89,900-56.1%
    1/24/2022Price change$205,000+115.8%
    1/14/2022Price change$95,000-0.9%
    10/18/2021Listed for sale$95,900-3.1%
    1/15/2021Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #717488 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Price change$99,000+32.2%
    Source: Yankeetown Real Estate #717488 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$74,900
    Source: Pristine Properties (dba) #794971 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Price change$74,900+274.5%
    Source: Pristine Properties (dba) #794971 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Pending sale$20,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Next Generation /CR #794780 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Price change$20,000-79.8%
    5/9/2020Listed for sale$99,000+312.5%
    Source: Yankeetown Real Estate #717488 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$24,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34498