Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $240,000

    0 Riverside Rd, Seagrove, NC 27341

    --beds
    --baths
    23.86Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    23.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country settingBeautiful acreage in seagroveQuiet private feel
    Beautiful acreage in Seagrove offering privacy, flexibility, and room to create your ideal rural retreat. This property features a peaceful country setting with a mix of wooded land and cleared areas, plus existing storage buildings are on site. Convenient to Seagrove, Asheboro, and Liberty, with easy access to nearby highways while still offering a quiet, private feel. Electric infrastructure has been started with a meter base/main panel installed, but service has not been activated/connected. No soil evaluation has been completed by sellers. Buyer to verify utilities, soil suitability, zoning, permitting, condition of structures, and intended use.
    26 days
    |
    525
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Fields 336-687-9887,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1217096MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 23.86 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8615955800

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $90,670
      • Annual tax amount: $544
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$240,000+224.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1217096 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Sold$74,000-25.6%
        Source: MIAMI #A11516110 Report a problem
        6/22/2024Pending sale$99,500
        Source: Triad MLS #1130207 Report a problem
        6/14/2024Listed for sale$99,500
        Source: MIAMI #A11516110 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Contingent$99,500
        Source: MIAMI #A11516110 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Pending sale$99,500
        Source: Triad MLS #1130207 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Price change$99,500-21%
        Source: Triad MLS #1130207 Report a problem
        1/17/2024Price change$126,000+82.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #1130207 Report a problem
        1/27/2021Pending sale$69,000
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        2/24/2020Price change$69,000-12.7%
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        1/30/2020Price change$79,000+216.1%
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        1/9/2020Pending sale$24,995-26.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #G417713 Report a problem
        11/7/2019Sold$34,000-29%
        Source: Triad MLS #954828 Report a problem
        10/25/2019Price change$47,900-39.4%
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        5/8/2019Price change$79,000-7.1%
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        2/9/2019Listed for sale$85,000+88.9%
        Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #916722 Report a problem
        7/22/2015Sold$45,000+80%
        Source: Triad MLS #757744 Report a problem
        11/3/2014Sold$25,000-51.2%
        Source: Triad MLS #691926 Report a problem
        4/23/2014Listing removed$51,250
        Source: Allen Tate Company #691926 Report a problem
        3/8/2014Listed for sale$51,250
        Source: Allen Tate Company #691926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27341

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable