Skip main navigation
Sold for $29,500
  • $29,500

    0 Rock Barn Rd, Nathalie, VA 24577

    --beds
    --baths
    4.37Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this cleared lot On Rock Burn Rd! Previously perced for a septic system, this property offers a serene setting with stunning views and easy access to outdoor activities along the Staunton River. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and conveniencedon't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Adams 434-315-4342 alicia.divinefog@gmail.com,

    Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    Bought with:

    Ray Snyder, 0225188880

    Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    Source: LMLS,MLS#: 356696MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lynchburg Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 4.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24608

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nathalie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Sold$29,500
    Source: LMLS #356696 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Pending sale$29,500
    Source: LMLS #356696 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$29,500-14.5%
    Source: LMLS #356696 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$34,500-34.3%
    Source: LMLS #356696 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Sold$52,500-12.4%
    Source: eXp Realty #60994314 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Pending sale$59,900
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47102 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$59,900+40.9%
    Source: South Central AOR VA #47102 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: South Central AOR VA Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$42,500
    Source: M.O.P./Land and Farms Realty #46822 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listed for sale$42,500-29.2%
    5/28/2019Sold$60,000+84.6%
    Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake AOR #61981 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Sold$32,500-7.1%
    Source: LMLS #288004 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Key Connections Inc. DBA C21 All Service #288004 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listed for sale$35,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 24577