Under contract-accepting backup offers. Located in North Lakeland, this 1-acre vacant residential lot provides the space and flexibility to build on your timeline without the constraints of a subdivision. With electricity available, it’s a practical starting point for a custom home, workshop, detached garage, or simply more room to spread out. The generous lot size allows for a flexible layout with space for a home, outdoor living area, garden, or additional storage, while maintaining privacy and distance from neighboring properties. With no subdivision setting, you’ll have added freedom when planning your build, subject to county guidelines. You’ll be just minutes from convenient shopping and dining at Lakeland Square Mall. Downtown Lakeland and Hollis Garden are also a short drive away, giving you easy access to local restaurants, events, and entertainment. If you’ve been searching for land in Lakeland with room to grow and fewer restrictions, this 1-acre lot is worth a closer look.
Pending
Price increase: $94K (4/13)
$119,000
0 ROCKRIDGE ROAD, LAKELAND, FL 33809
--beds
0baths
1Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous lot size
- 84 days |
- 356 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jen Lay,
EXP REALTY LLC,
Gretel Ramirez,
EXP REALTY LLC
Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: L4959724Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 435
- Features: In County
Details
- Parcel number: 232601000351000130
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $513
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 83 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,251/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $119,000 |
Source: eXp Realty #L4959724 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $119,000+376% |
Source: eXp Realty #L4959724 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $24,998-7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $26,9980% |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $27,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $27,200-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $27,600-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $27,700-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $28,000-78.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,000-63.1% |
Source: eXp Realty #L4959724 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Sold | $350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+75% |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $200,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Price change | $300,000-65.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2022 | Pending sale | $860,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Price change | $860,000+400% |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Pending sale | $172,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Price change | $172,000-80.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Price change | $885,000-6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $950,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Pending sale | $950,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $950,000-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listing removed | $1,025,000 |
Source: CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC. #P4905312 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33809