Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $285,000

    0 Rose Valley Rd, Trout Run, PA 17771

    --beds
    --baths
    30Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    30 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mostly woodedRural scenic location
    30+/- acres in Lycoming County acreage that is mostly wooded with excellent hunting. This outstanding property is not far from Williamsport yet in a rural scenic location close to Rose Valley Lake and state land. Has the potential for a great homesite or recreation property. OGM rights do not convey. Property is being subdivided from a larger parcel and any agreement will be contingent on final subdivision. Parcel 2 on the attached map.
    149 days
    |
    63
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW BERGEY 717-786-8000,

    Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville (717) 786-8000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALY2002202MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 30 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Stream/Creek, Wooded, Mountain
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 1423118

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $142,430
      • Annual tax amount: $2,025
      • Date on market: 12/23/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Farm Credit Service

DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Pending sale$330,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PALY2002208 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$330,000-5.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALY2002208 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$350,000+337.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALY2002206 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$80,000-71.9%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALY2002204 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listed for sale$285,000+217%
        Source: Bright MLS #PALY2002202 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Sold$89,900
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/2/2021Listed for sale$89,900+1%
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-93752 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CSVBOR Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listed for sale$89,000
        Source: CSVBOR #20-85046 Report a problem
        4/2/2021Pending sale$89,000
        Source: CSVBOR #20-85046 Report a problem
        12/8/2020Price change$89,000-10.9%
        Source: REAL ESTATE EXCEL, A GIRIO REALTY COMPANY #20-85046 Report a problem
        8/25/2020Listed for sale$99,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17771

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable