Skip main navigation
Sold for $84,900
  • $84,900

    0 Round Pond Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    --beds
    --baths
    15.72Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    15.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Cooper Talley 423-255-4676,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    Erik Palmer, 339222

    Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1376298

Lot
    • Size: 15.72 Acres
    • Features: Flag Lot, Sloped, Rural, Partially Cleared, Will Not Divide
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 0333 007a

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette
    • Subdivision: Allens Addn #2 To East Highlands

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1359589 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold$84,900
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1376298 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$84,900
    7/9/2023Price change$84,900-37.1%
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$135,000+125.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10087958 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$59,900
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1372387 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Pending sale$59,900
    Source: GAMLS #20117849 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Contingent$59,900
    4/24/2023Price change$59,900-60.1%
    8/18/2022Price change$150,000-6.3%
    7/23/2022Listed for sale$160,000+100%
    7/11/2022Sold$80,000+100%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$40,000-52.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10056615 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Contingent$84,900+112.3%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1356275 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$40,000-52.9%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1356566 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$84,900+41.5%
    8/5/2021Sold$60,000-75.5%
    Source: GAMLS #8945989 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$245,000+690.3%
    Source: GAMLS #8777633 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Sold$31,000-52.2%
    Source: GAMLS #8963759 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Price change$64,900-7.2%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1332753 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Price change$69,900-6.8%
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$75,000-69.4%
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS Report a problem
    4/30/2020Price change$245,000+1196.3%
    Source: Better Homes & Garden RE Jacks #8777633 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Price change$18,900-5%
    Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1308779 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Price change$19,900-9.1%
    Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1308779 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$21,900+12.3%
    Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1308779 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listed for sale$19,500-87%
    Source: Teems & Teems Realty #1308779 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold$150,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30728