Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $40K (4/2)
    $35,000

    0 Rue St, Houston, TX 77033

    --beds
    0baths
    5,702Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5,702 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Conveniently located near TX-288 & I-610. Minutes to TX Medical Center, UH and downtown. Low tax and no HOA. Lot currently has no direct road access. A road easement(Rue St) seems to be present but needs to be independently verified by prospective buyer or buyer's agent.
    43 days
    |
    168
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Fu TREC #0662801 281-889-9701,

    Orca Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 11872566MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5,702 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, No Lot Improvements
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0772470010027

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bayou Estates
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $357
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$35,000-53.3%
        Source: HAR #11872566 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Price change$75,000-7.4%
        Source: HAR #28440930 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$81,000+21.1%
        Source: HAR #92043997 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$66,900-16.3%
        Source: HAR #19887039 Report a problem
        2/11/2025Listed for sale$79,900-2.6%
        Source: HAR #19887039 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Listing removed$82,000-8.9%
        Source: HAR #29488585 Report a problem
        4/28/2024Listed for sale$90,000+25%
        Source: HAR #29488585 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/30/2023Pending sale$72,000
        Source: HAR #95197864 Report a problem
        8/4/2023Listed for sale$72,000
        Source: HAR #95197864 Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #54047296 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listed for sale$72,000
        Source: HAR #54047296 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Pending sale$72,000+2.9%
        Source: HAR #54047296 Report a problem
        2/23/2023Price change$70,000+75.4%
        Source: HAR #68677275 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Pending sale$39,900-44.6%
        Source: HAR #7704565 Report a problem
        1/20/2023Price change$72,000+80.5%
        Source: HAR #54047296 Report a problem
        12/21/2022Price change$39,900-20.2%
        Source: HAR #7704565 Report a problem
        12/10/2022Price change$50,000-28.6%
        Source: HAR #7704565 Report a problem
        10/27/2022Price change$70,000-12.5%
        Source: HAR #59238941 Report a problem
        10/8/2022Listed for sale$80,000
        Source: HAR #59238941 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Sunnyside

        Getting around

        58 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        35 / 100
        Some Transit
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable